MIKANIA HIRSUTISSIMA, Cipo cabeludo, 500g Maximize

MIKANIA HIRSUTISSIMA (Cipo cabeludo) 500g

MIKANIA HIRSUTISSIMA, Cipo cabeludo, 500g

More details

327

Availability: In Stock

BRL 232.63


By buying this product you can collect up to 11 loyalty points. Your cart will total 11 points that can be converted into a voucher of BRL 2.20.



MIKANIA HIRSUTISSIMA

Cipo cabeludo

 

500g

 

 

Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Mikania
Species: hirsutissima
Synonyms: Mikania banisteriae, M. caudata Benth., M. ferruginea, Willoughbya banisteriae
Common Names: Cipó cabeludo, guaco-cabeludo, guaco peludo, cipó-almecega-cabeludo, erva dutra
Part Used: Leaves


 

In Brazil the species of Mikania glomerata Spreng. and M. laevigata Sch. Bip. ex Baker, Asteraceae popularly known as guaco, are widely used with preclinical evidence for the treatment of diseases whose actions involve bronchodilators, antiallergic, anti-asthmatic, anti-inflammatory, antiulcerogenic and smooth muscles relaxant. Due to the therapeutic properties attributed to these species, both were included in the official Brazilian Pharmacopoeia, and because of their similarity, they are hardly differentiated. In order to contribute to the new research, this review describes their several aspects: pharmacology, toxicology, chemical, agricultural, anatomical, genetics and the use in herbal medicine programs in Brazil, in a systematic way. The main differences and similarities between the two species are evidenced by comparing the information based on literature.



WORLDWIDE ETHNOMEDICAL USES
Brazil for albuminuria, arthritis, cystitis, diarrhea, excessive mucus, gallstones, gastrointestinal disorders, gout, kidney stones, lumbago, menstrual colic, muscle pain, nephritis, neuralgia, pain, paralysis, prostatitis, renal disorders, rheumatism, urethritis, urinary insufficiency, urinary tract infections

 

 

Package with 500g

No customer comments for the moment.

Contact us

Our support hotline is available 24/7.

Phone+55 (44) 99991-0109

Contact our expert support team!

PayPal