marapuama - Muira Puema Maximize

MARAPUAMA (Ptychopetalum olacoides) Bark 500g

MARAPUAMA (Ptychopetalum olacoides) Bark 500g

More details

331

Availability: In Stock

BRL 249.34


By buying this product you can collect up to 12 loyalty points. Your cart will total 12 points that can be converted into a voucher of BRL 2.40.



MARAPUAMA

MUIRA PUAMA

(Ptychopetalum olacoides)

Bark 500g

 

Family: Olacaceae
Genus: Ptychopetalum
Species: olacoides
Synonyms: None
Common Names: Muira puama, potency wood, marapuama, marapama, muiratã, muiratam, pau-homen, potenzholz
Part Used: Bark and root

 

Used to improve psychological and physical aspects of libido and sexual function, menstrual cramps and PMS, neurasthenia, to tonify the nervous system and for treating cases of mild exhaustion. Helps with gastrointestinal and reproductive disorders, stress and trauma. It is known in some circles as "the Viagra of the Amazon" and in fact, many people now consider it the new Yohimbe but with considerably less possible side effects.

Muira Puama is one of the most active botanicals with a long history of traditional use as an energy tonic, general health improver and remedy for impotence & sexual insufficiency. It is known in some circles as "the Viagra of the Amazon" and in fact, many people now consider it the new Yohimbe but with considerably less possible side effects.

 


WORLDWIDE ETHNOMEDICAL USES
Amazonia as an aphrodisiac and for baldness, beri-beri, cardiac weakness, central nervous system problems, diarrhea, flu, gastrointestinal problems, impotence, low libido, neuromuscular problems, paralysis, rheumatism, sexual debility, weakness
Brazil as an aphrodisiac and appetite stimulant, and for ataxia, baldness, beri-beri, central nervous system disorders, debility, depression, digestive problems, dysentery, dyspepsia, frigidity, gastrointestinal disorders, heart problems, hookworm, impotence, low libido, menstrual cramps, menopause, neuralgia, nerve problems, neuromuscular problems, nervous exhaustion, ovarian function, paralysis, PMS, poliomyelitis, rheumatism, stress, trauma, weakness (muscle)
Germany as a central nervous system tonic, and for hookworms, menstrual disturbances, rheumatism
Guiana as an aphrodisiac, stimulant and tonic, and for impotency
Europe as an aphrodisiac and nerve tonic, and for dysentery, impotence, infertility, menstrual disturbances, neurasthenia
United States as an aphrodisiac and tonic, and for depression, central nervous system disorders, impotence, menstrual problems, nerve pain, PMS
Elsewhere as an aphrodisiac and central nervous system stimulant, and for baldness, dyspepsia, exhaustion, gastrointestinal weakness, impotency, infertility, low libido, menstrual irregularities, muscle paralysis, nerve pain, neuromuscular problems, paralysis, reproductive disorders, rheumatism, stress, trauma

 

 

Package with 500g Bark

No customer comments for the moment.

Write your review

MARAPUAMA (Ptychopetalum olacoides) Bark 500g

MARAPUAMA (Ptychopetalum olacoides) Bark 500g

MARAPUAMA (Ptychopetalum olacoides) Bark 500g

Write your review

Contact us

Our support hotline is available 24/7.

Phone+55 (44) 99991-0109

Contact our expert support team!

PayPal