Ageratum Maximize

Ageratum conyzoides L. , Liverbalsam 500g

Ageratum conyzoides L. , Liverbalsam  500g

More details

333

Availability: In Stock

BRL 249.34


By buying this product you can collect up to 12 loyalty points. Your cart will total 12 points that can be converted into a voucher of BRL 2.40.



Ageratum conyzoides L.

Liverbalsam

500g

 

Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Ageratum 
Species: conyzoides
Common names: Catinga de Bode, Mexican ageratum, Erva de Sao Joao, Aru batu, Bandotan, Berokan, Rumput tahi ayam, Rompesaraguelo, Wedusan 
Part Used: Plant

 

An infusion is prepared from the leaves or the entire plant and applied to treat colic, colds and fevers, diarrhea, rheumatism, spasms; it is also as a tonic.
Recommended for burns and wounds; also used for its antibacterial properties, for many infectious conditions and bacterial infections.
Ageratum has quick and effective action in burn wounds; it is recommended as such by The Brazilian Drugs Central; also used as an anti-rheumatic.

Effective against arthrosis (chronic wear of the cartilage in a joint associated with an imbalance between the production and degradation of bone cells); a decrease in pain and inflammation or improvement in articulation mobility was seen in patients.

 


Package with 500g

 

No customer comments for the moment.

Write your review

Ageratum conyzoides L. , Liverbalsam  500g

Ageratum conyzoides L. , Liverbalsam 500g

Ageratum conyzoides L. , Liverbalsam  500g

Write your review

Contact us

Our support hotline is available 24/7.

Phone+55 (44) 99991-0109

Contact our expert support team!

PayPal