Cashew - Anacardium occidentale- bark 500g Maximize

Cashew - Anacardium occidentale- 120 Caps 300mg

Cashew, Anacardium occidentale, 120 Caps 300mg

More details

299

BRL 240.57


By buying this product you can collect up to 12 loyalty points. Your cart will total 12 points that can be converted into a voucher of BRL 2.40.



CASHEW

Anacardium occidentale

120 Caps 300mg

 

Family: Anacardiaceae
Genus: Anacardium
Species: occidentale
Synonyms: Acajuba occidentalis, Anacardium microcarpum, Cassuvium pomiverum
Common Names: Cajueiro, cashew, cashu, casho, acajuiba, caju, acajou, acaju, acajaiba, alcayoiba, anacarde, anacardier, anacardo, cacajuil, cajou, gajus, jocote maranon, maranon, merey, noix d’acajou, pomme cajou, pomme, jambu, jambu golok, jambu mete, jambu monyet, jambu terong
Parts Used: Leaves, bark, fruit, nut

 

Therapy—This remedy was first brought. into use, in the treatment of Senegal fever, a peculiar fever of the Tropics, where quinine has proved unavailing. Webster suggests that it may be found of value in the treatment of mental disease, the result of nervous debility, especially that form known as sexual neurasthenia, where there is loss of memory, threatened dementia, failure of the will, great anxiety, and solicitation concerning the condition, with general failure of the nervous power.

It has been used in the treatment of some forms of skin disease. There is room for investigation concerning its action.


 

 

 

WORLDWIDE ETHNOMEDICAL USES
Africa for malaria
Brazil for asthma, bronchitis, corns, cough, diabetes, dyspepsia, eczema, fever, genital disorders, impotence, intestinal colic, leishmaniasis, libido stimulation, muscular debility, pain, psoriasis, scrofula, syphilis, throat (sore), tonsillitis, ulcers (mouth), urinary disorders, urinary insufficiency, venereal disease, warts, wounds, and used as a gargle and mouthwash
Haiti for cavities, diabetes, stomatitis, toothache, warts
Malaysia for constipation, dermatosis, diarrhea, flu, nausea, thrush
Mexico for diabetes, diarrhea, freckles, leprosy, skin, swelling, syphilis, ulcer, wart
Panama for asthma, colds, congestion, diabetes, diarrhea, hypertension, inflammation
Peru for diarrhea, flu, infection, skin infections and used as an antiseptic and douche
Trinidad for asthma, cough, diarrhea, dysentery, dyspepsia, stomachache
Turkey for diarrhea, fever, poisoning, warts
Venezuela for dysentery, leprosy, sore throat and used as a gargle
Elsewhere for asthma, colds, colic, congestion, corns, cough, debility, diabetes, diarrhea, dysentery, scurvy, skin problems, tumor, urinary insufficiency, warts


Package with 120 Caps 300mg

No customer comments for the moment.

Contact us

Our support hotline is available 24/7.

Phone+55 (44) 99991-0109

Contact our expert support team!

PayPal