Pilocarpus Jaborandi Maximize

Pilocarpus jaborandi (Jaborandi) leafs 500g

Pilocarpus jaborandi, Jaborandi, leafs, 500g

More details

342

Availability: In Stock

BRL 418.52


By buying this product you can collect up to 20 loyalty points. Your cart will total 20 points that can be converted into a voucher of BRL 4.00.



PILOCARPUS JABORANDI

Jaborandi

leafs, 500g

It is useful in psoriasis, prurigo, deafness depending on syphilitic disease of the labyrinth, baldness, chronic catarrh, catarrhal jaundice, tonsillitis, and particularly dropsy. Probably it is most popularly known in preparations for the hair. In small doses it quenches thirst in fever or chronic renal diseases.  

Family: Rutaceae
Genus: Pilocarpus
Species: jaborandi, microphyllus, pennatifolius
Synonyms: Pilocarpus cearensis, P. officinalis
Common Names: Jaborandi, indian hemp, jaborandi-do-norte, catai-guacu, ibiratai, pimenta-de-cachorro, arruda do mato, arruda brava, jamguarandi, juarandi
Part Used: Leaves, roots

 

 

 

Package with 500g leafs

No customer comments for the moment.

Write your review

Pilocarpus jaborandi (Jaborandi) leafs 500g

Pilocarpus jaborandi (Jaborandi) leafs 500g

Pilocarpus jaborandi, Jaborandi, leafs, 500g

Write your review

Contact us

Our support hotline is available 24/7.

Phone+55 (44) 99991-0109

Contact our expert support team!

PayPal