Passionfruit Maximize

Passion fruit - Maracuja - (Passiflora edulis) 500g leafs

Passionfruit, Maracuja, Passiflora edulis, leafs, 500g

More details

352

Availability: In Stock

BRL 217.12


By buying this product you can collect up to 10 loyalty points. Your cart will total 10 points that can be converted into a voucher of BRL 2.00.



PASSIONFRUIT

Passiflora edulis

leafs, 500g

 

Family: Passifloraceae
Genus: Passiflora
Species: incarnata, edulis
Common Names: Maracuja, passionflower, carkifelek, charkhi felek, maypop, maypop passionflower, saa't gulu, ward assa'ah, zahril aalaam, granadilla, passionvine, maracoc, apricot-vine, saa't gulu, ward assa'ah, zahril aalaam
Part Used: Vine, Leaves, Stem

 

Passion flower tea may help: in calming and sedating the nerves and combating anxiety. It can thus help in ushering restful sleep; improve blood circulation, as well as lower blood pressure; may help lessen headaches, toothaches and pain associated with colic, the menstrual cycle and asthma; Passion flower tea may help alleviate nausea and vomiting due to withdrawal from Vicodin, cocaine, heroin, or opiate painkillers.

Passion flower tea may be helpful in men who produce excessive estrogen as the herb can help stimulate production of testosterone.

 

ETHNOBOTANY: WORLDWIDE USES
Brazil Food, sedative
Peru Food, diuretic, urinary infections
Amazonia Food, heart tonic

 

Package with 500g

No customer comments for the moment.

Contact us

Our support hotline is available 24/7.

Phone+55 (44) 99991-0109

Contact our expert support team!

PayPal